Christian Brothers College High School
September 2017
Calendar
Athletics
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
JV Football vs. Edwardsville
4:30 PM
(W. Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
29
Swimming Triangular vs Oakville & Washington
4:30 PM
(Mehlville School District Pool)
Calendar
Athletics
Freshman Parent Informational Meeting (Optional)
5:45 PM
–
6:45 PM
(Gundaker Theater)
Calendar
Back to School Night for Parents
7 PM
–
9 PM
Calendar
30
Late Start - 9:35am
Calendar
"B" Soccer vs Fort Zumwalt West
4 PM
(CBC Stadium)
Athletics
Swimming @ SLUH
4 PM
(Forest Park)
Calendar
Athletics
Freshman "D" Soccer @ Oakville
4:15 PM
(Oakville)
Athletics
31
"B" Soccer @ Vianney
4 PM
(Vianney's North Athletic Complex)
Athletics
"D" Soccer @ Hazelwood West
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Hazelwood West)
Athletics
F/JV/Varsity Cross Country @ Webster Groves
4 PM
(Webster Grove's Blackburn Park)
Calendar
Athletics
Freshman & JV Football vs Belleville West
4 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
JV Soccer vs St. Louis United
4 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer @ Rockwood Summit
6 PM
(Rockwood Summit)
Calendar
Athletics
1
Varsity Football @ Edwardsville
7 PM
(Edwardsville IL)
Calendar
Athletics
2
3
4
Labor Day - No School
Calendar
JV Football vs Lift for Life
10 AM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
5
JV Soccer vs Lindbergh
4 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Freshman "D" Soccer @ Ladue
4:15 PM
(Ladue High School)
Athletics
CBC Varsity Soccer Tournament
5 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer vs. DeSmet
7 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Calendar
Athletics
6
Freshman "C" Soccer @ DeSmet
6 PM
(DeSmet)
Athletics
A+ Schools Program Meeting - Optional for Parents
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Gundaker Theater)
Calendar
7
JV Soccer @ SLUH
4 PM
(SLUH)
Athletics
"C" Soccer vs. St. Dominic's
4:45 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
8
JV Soccer @ Springfield Shootout
5 PM
(Springfield Parkview)
Athletics
Varsity Football @ Chaminade
7 PM
(Chaminade)
Calendar
Athletics
9
JV Soccer @ Springfield Shootout
9 AM
(Springfield Parkview)
Athletics
V/JV/F Cross Country @ Northwest "Stan Nelson" Meet
9 AM
(Cedar Hill MO)
Calendar
Athletics
CBC Varsity Soccer Tournament
5 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer vs Vianney
7 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Calendar
Athletics
10
11
FR/JV Football vs Jackson 4:30/7:00
4 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
"C" Soccer @ Summit Tournament vs Lafayette
4:15 PM
(Fenton Athletic Association Fields)
Athletics
12
"C" Soccer @ Summit Tournament vs TBD
4:15 PM
(Fenton Athletic Association Fields)
Athletics
Freshman "D" Soccer vs Eureka
4:30 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
13
A+ Schools Program Meeting - Optional for Parents
6:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Gundaker Theater)
Calendar
14
"C" Soccer @ Summit Tournament vs Northwest- Cedar Hill
4:15 PM
(Fenton Athletic Association Fields)
Athletics
B/V Soccer vs. Granite City
4:30 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Calendar
Athletics
15
Varsity Football vs DeSmet
7 PM
(CBC)
Calendar
Athletics
16
V/JV/F Cross Country @ Edwardsville Invitational
(SIU Edwardsville)
Calendar
Athletics
C/B/Varsity Soccer vs Zumwalt South
9 AM
(Stadium)
Calendar
Athletics
Swimming @ Fort Zumwalt West Relays
9 AM
(St. Peters Rec Plex)
Calendar
Athletics
17
West County Private High School College Fair
1 PM
–
4 PM
(Gym, Theater, Dining Hall, Academic Wing)
Calendar
18
"C" Soccer vs Rockwood Summit
3:30 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
"B" Soccer vs Rock Bridge
5 PM
("B" in the Stadium "D" at Cadet Park)
Athletics
JV Football vs DeSmet
6:30 PM
(Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
19
"B" Soccer vs DeSmet
5:30 PM
(Micheal Ross Stadium)
Athletics
JV Soccer vs Gateway STEM
7 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
20
"D" & "C" Soccer vs. Vianney
3:30 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
JV Soccer vs. DeSmet
4:15 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer @ CYC Tournament vs Farmington
6 PM
(Soccer Park, Field #2)
Calendar
Athletics
"B" Soccer vs Marquette
6:30 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
21
"D" Soccer @ Wentzville Liberty Tournament
4:30 PM
(Liberty)
Athletics
Freshman Football @ Chaminade
6 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer in CYC Tournament @ CBC vs Kirkwood
6:30 PM
(CBC Stadium)
Calendar
Athletics
22
Varsity Football @ SLUH
7 PM
(SLUH)
Calendar
Athletics
23
V/JV/F Cross Country @ Hancock Invitational
(Jefferson Barracks)
Calendar
Athletics
"D" Soccer @ Wentzville Liberty Tournament
9 AM
(Liberty)
Athletics
24
25
No School - Professional Development Day
Calendar
Freshman Football @ SLUH
4:30 AM
(SLUH)
Athletics
JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Zumwalt East
4 PM
(St. Peter's Woodland Park)
Athletics
Swimming vs. Vianney @ Webster University
4 PM
(Webster University pool)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Football vs SLUH
4:30 PM
(Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
26
"D" Soccer @ O'Fallon
4 PM
(O'Fallon IL)
Athletics
JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament
4 PM
(St. Peter's Woodland Park)
Athletics
27
Swimming vs. Zumwalt West
3:30 PM
(St. Peters Rec Plex)
Calendar
Athletics
"D" Soccer @ John Burroughs
4 PM
(John Burroughs)
Athletics
"C" Soccer vs. Edwardsville
4:30 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
28
"C" Soccer vs Oakville
4 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament
4 PM
(St. Peter's Woodland Park)
Athletics
29
B/Varsity Soccer @ Francis Howell North
4 PM
(Howell North)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Football vs Jefferson City
7 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Calendar
Athletics
30
V/JV/F Cross Country @ Priory Invitational
Calendar
Athletics
Homecoming Dance
6 PM
–
11 PM
(Ross Hall)
Calendar