Previous month
Next month
October 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Zumwalt North
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Woodlands Sports Park, St. Peters)
Athletics
JV Football vs Lafayette
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
Freshman Football vs Hazelwood Central
6:30 PM
–
9 PM
(W Michael Ross Stadium)
Athletics
2
C/B/Varsity Soccer vs SLUH
4 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Timberland
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Woodlands Sports Park, St. Peters)
Athletics
Swim vs Vianney (at Chaminade Pool)
6 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
3
Freshman Football @ Granite City
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Granite City)
Athletics
4
Varsity/JV/Freshman Cross-country @ MCC Meet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Jefferson Barracks)
Athletics
D Soccer @ St. Dominic's
4:15 PM
(St. Doms)
Athletics
"B" & Varsity Soccer vs Howell North
4:30 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
5
Varsity Football @ Vianney
7 PM
–
10 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
6
B/Varsity Soccer @ St. Dominic
11 AM
–
3 PM
(St. Dominic)
Athletics
7
8
JV Soccer vs St. Louis United
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Freshman Football vs Vianney
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
JV Football at Jefferson City
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Jefferson City)
Athletics
9
JV Soccer @ Soldan
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Soldan)
Athletics
10
"D" Soccer vs DeSmet
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
V/B/C Soccer @ DeSmet
4 PM
–
9 PM
(DeSmet)
Athletics
JV Soccer vs SLUH
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
11
12
13
Freshman Soccer CBC Showcase
(Stadium & Cadet Park)
Athletics
V/JV/Freshman Cross-Country @ Borgia Meet
8 AM
–
1 PM
(Big Driver)
Athletics
Varsity Football vs Rockhurst
3 PM
–
6 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer vs Rockhurst
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
(CBC Stadium)
Athletics
14
15
Freshman Football @ DeSmet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(DeSmet)
Athletics
JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Summit
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Summit High School)
Athletics
16
JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Lindbergh
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Lindbergh)
Athletics
Varsity/B Soccer @ Vianney
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
17
Freshman Soccer CBC Showcase "C" vs Chaminade
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
Swimming @ Chaminade
4 PM
(Chaminade Pool)
Athletics
18
V/JV/Freshman Cross-Country @ Clayton Meet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Clayton Shaw Park)
Athletics
Freshman Soccer CBC Showcase "D" vs St. Dominic
5:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs SLUH @ SLUH
5:45 PM
–
7 PM
(SLUH)
Athletics
19
20
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
21
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
22
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
"B" Soccer vs Francis Howell in CBC Soccer Showcase
4 PM
(Stadium)
Athletics
JV/Sophomore Soccer CBC Showcase
4 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Stadium and Cadet Park)
Athletics
JV Football at Eureka
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Eureka)
Athletics
23
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
JV/Sophomore Soccer CBC Showcase
4 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Stadium and Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer @ Fort Zumwalt West
5:30 PM
(Zumwalt West)
Athletics
24
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
CBC JV/Freshman "Findley" Cross-Country Meet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Jefferson Barracks Park)
Athletics
JV/Sophomore Soccer CBC Showcase
4 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Stadium and Cadet Park)
Athletics
25
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
JV/Sophomore Soccer CBC Showcase
4 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Stadium and Cadet Park)
Athletics
26
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
CBC Sophomore Showcase Game
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
27
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
JV Swim @ MCC Meet
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Forest Park C.C.)
Athletics
28
MSHSAA Winter Sports No Contact Period
Athletics
29
Varsity Swim @ MCC Meet
4 PM
–
9 PM
(Forest Park C.C.)
Athletics
30
Varsity Swim @ MCC Meet
4 PM
–
9 PM
(Forest Park C.C.)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer MSHSAA District Round 1 vs Kirkwood
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
31
1
Varsity Soccer MSHSAA District Final vs Vianney
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
2
3
Loading...