Events
-
Oct 1 Tue
- "D" Soccer @ Bayless 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Bayless)
- Varsity Soccer, CYC Tournament vs Ladue @ Howell Central 7:30 PM – 9 PM (Howell Central)
- JV Soccer @ CYC Tournament vs Troy Buchanan 7:45 PM – 9 PM (Soccer Park #5)
-
Oct 2 Wed
- "D" Soccer vs Oakville 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Cadet Park)
- Auditions for CBC Theater's performance of Amadeus 4 PM – 6 PM
- Varsity Soccer, CYC Tournament vs Lindbergh @ Soccer Park #5 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Soccer Park #5)
-
Oct 3 Thu
- Swimming @ Rec Plex vs Zumwalt West 3:30 PM – 5 PM (St. Peters Rec Plex)
- "C" Soccer vs Edwardsville 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Cadet Park)
- "D" Soccer @ Liberty Tournament vs Zumwalt East 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Wentzville Liberty Stadium)
- JV Soccer @ CYC Tournament vs Washington 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Soccer Park #2)
-
Oct 5 Sat
- "D" Soccer @ Wentzville Liberty Tournament 9 AM – 12 PM (Liberty (9 am on stadium field) and Timberland (10:30 am on Grass Field))
- JV Cross-Country @ Priory Meet 9:30 AM – 11 AM (Priory)
- Varsity Football vs Winton Woods (Ohio) 2 PM – 6 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
- Varsity Swim & Dive at DeSmet Invitational 2 PM – 7 PM (St. Peters Rec - Plex)
-
Oct 6 Sun
- NHS Induction Ceremony 2 PM – 4 PM (Ross Hall)
-
Oct 7 Mon
- "C" Soccer @ DeSmet 4 PM – 6 PM (DeSmet)
- Freshman Football vs Collinsville 5 PM – 6:30 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium )
- JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Zumwalt West 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Woodlands Sports Park, St. Peters)
-
Oct 8 Tue
- "D" Soccer vs DeSmet 4 PM – 6 PM (Cadet Park)
- JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Zumwalt North 4 PM – 6 PM (Fort Zumwalt North)
- Swimming vs Vianney @ Webster University 4 PM – 6 PM (Webster Uiversity)
- Varsity/B/C Soccer @ SLUH 4 PM – 9 PM (C- 4 pm B- 5:30 pm Varsity- 7 pm)
-
Oct 10 Thu
- Varsity/JV/Freshman Cross-country @ MCC Meet 3:30 AM – 7 PM (Jefferson Barracks)
- JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Zumwalt South * POSTPONED * 4 PM – 6 PM (Zumwalt South)
- Varsity & B Soccer @ Howell North 4 PM – 8 PM (Howell North)
-
Oct 11 Fri
- JV Soccer @ Zumwalt South Tournament vs Zumwalt South 4 PM – 6 PM (Fort Zumwalt South)
- Varsity Football vs Vianney 7 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 14 Mon
- C Football @ Vianney 4:30 PM – 7 PM (Vianney)
- JV Football vs Hazelwood Central 4:30 PM – 7 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 15 Tue
- "C" Soccer @ Chaminade 4 PM – 6 PM (Chaminade)
- JV Soccer vs Soldan 4 PM – 5:30 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
- JV/Freshman Cross-Country @ MCC Meet 4 PM – 7 PM (Jefferson Barracks)
- Varsity Soccer vs Summit 6 PM – 8 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 16 Wed
- Varsity/B/C Soccer vs DeSmet 4 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 18 Fri
- Varsity Soccer at Jefferson City Art Firley Shootout (LOCATION: 179 Soccer park, 124 Rock Hill Rd. Jefferson City, MO Friday vs Kickapoo at 8:00 pm Saturday vs Nixa @ noon )
- Varsity Football @ Rockhurst 7 PM – 9 PM (Rockhurst)
-
Oct 19 Sat
- Varsity Soccer at Jefferson City Art Firley Shootout (LOCATION: 179 Soccer park, 124 Rock Hill Rd. Jefferson City, MO Friday vs Kickapoo at 8:00 pm Saturday vs Nixa @ noon )
- Varsity/JV/Fr Cross Country @ Borgia Meet 8 AM – 12 PM (Big Driver)
- JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Liberty @ SLUH 11:30 AM – 1 PM (SLUH)
-
Oct 21 Mon
- JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Lindbergh 4 PM – 6 PM (Lindbergh)
-
Oct 22 Tue
- Swim & Dive @ Eureka 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Eureka)
- Varsity & B soccer vs Vianney 6:15 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium B team - 6:15 pm Varsity - 7 pm)
-
Oct 23 Wed
- JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs DeSmet 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (SLUH)
-
Oct 24 Thu
- Freshman Football @ Belleville West 6 PM – 9 PM (Belleville West)
-
Oct 25 Fri
- Varsity/JV/Fr Cross Country @ Clayton Meet 4 PM – 7 PM (Clayton Shaw Park)
- Varsity Football vs Belleville West 7 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 28 Mon
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase; Round 1 3:45 PM – 9:30 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium (3:45, 5:05, 6:25, 7:45))
- Freshman & JV Football @ Eureka 4:30 PM – 8 PM (Eureka; Freshman @ 4:30 pm JV @ 6:15 pm)
-
Oct 29 Tue
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase; Round 2 4 PM – 9 PM (Cadet Park- 3:30 pm & 4:45 pm Stadium- 4 pm, 5:30 pm)
- Varsity Soccer vs Fort Zumwalt West 7 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 30 Wed
- JV/Freshman Cross-Country @ CBC "Findley" Meet 4 PM – 7 PM (Jefferson Barracks Park)
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase; Round 3 4 PM – 9 PM (Cadet Park- 4 pm Stadium- 4 pm, 5:30 pm, 7:00 pm)
Loading...