Previous month
Next month
April 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
JV/Freshman Golf @ Lindbergh Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Columbia Bridges (IL))
Athletics
Varsity/JV Track @ Lindbergh Meet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Lindbergh)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ DeSmet
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(DeSmet)
Athletics
"C" Baseball vs Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
2
Varsity Baseball @ National High School Tournament
(North Carolina)
Athletics
V/JV/F Volleyball vs Vianney
4 PM
–
8 PM
(DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ St. Dominic
4:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
(St. Dominic)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ MICDS
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(MICDS)
Athletics
3
Varsity Baseball @ National High School Tournament
(North Carolina)
Athletics
Tennis vs DeSmet
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Varsity & JV @ Visitation Academy)
Athletics
"C" Baseball vs SLUH
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
4
Varsity Baseball @ National High School Tournament
(North Carolina)
Athletics
JV/Freshman Golf @ Fox Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Pomme Creek)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Triad * POSTPONED *
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Troy IL)
Athletics
5
Varsity Baseball @ National High School Tournament
(North Carolina)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Founders Cup Tournament vs Pattonville
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Ladue)
Athletics
"C" Baseball vs Westminster Christian * POSTPONED *
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
V/JV/F Volleyball @ SLUH
4:30 PM
(SLUH)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Founders Tournament vs Parkway West
7:40 PM
–
9 PM
(Ladue)
Athletics
6
Varsity Baseball @ National High School Tournament
(North Carolina)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Founders Tournament vs TBD
(Ladue)
Athletics
Freshman Volleyball @ Summit Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Rockwood Summit)
Athletics
Varsity Tennis @ Triad Tounament
8:30 AM
(Troy Il)
Athletics
V Track @ East St. Louis "Al Joyner" Invitational
9 AM
–
4 PM
(East St. Louis High School)
Athletics
7
Varsity Baseball @ National High School Tournament
(North Carolina)
Athletics
8
Varsity Golf @ Bulldog Battle
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Winghaven)
Athletics
JV/Freshman Golf vs Chaminade
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Greenbriar)
Athletics
9
Golf vs DeSmet
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Normandie JV @ Creve Couer)
Athletics
V/JV Tennis vs Vianney
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Water Polo @ Forest Park @ SLUH *CANCELED *
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Forest Park Community College Pool)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball @ Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
"B" Baseball vs Chaminade
4:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet park)
Athletics
10
Golf vs Chaminade
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Sunset CC JV/Freshman @ Normandie)
Athletics
V/JV Tennis @ Zumwalt South
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Zumwalt South)
Athletics
Varsity/JV/Freshman Volleyball vs Mehlville
4 PM
–
7 PM
(DC WIlcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Water Polo @ Marquette
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Marquette)
Athletics
11
Golf vs Vianney
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Tapawingo JV/Freshman @ Normandie)
Athletics
Tennis vs SLUH
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Varsity- Cadet Park JV- Dwight Davis)
Athletics
V/JV/Freshman Volleyball vs DeSmet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
JV Baseball @ Westminster Christian
4:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Westminster Christian Academy)
Athletics
"C" Baseball vs Vianney
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Water Polo @ Kirkwood
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Kirkwood)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball @ Vianney
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
12
JV Tennis @ Chaminade
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
Varsity Tennis vs Chaminade
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
"C" Baseball @ Seckman
4:15 PM
–
6 PM
(Seckman)
Athletics
"C" Volleyball at Thomas Jefferson School
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Thomas Jefferson, Sunset Hills)
Athletics
"D" Baseball @ Vianney
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
13
V/JV/F Track at Summit Invitational
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Rockwood Summit)
Athletics
"D" Baseball @ Hazelwood West Tournament
9 AM
–
1 PM
(At Hazelwood West 9 am - Belleville East 11:30 am - TBD)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Parkway West (DH)
10 AM
–
2 PM
(Parkway West)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs Parkway West (DH)
12 PM
–
4 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
14
15
JV Golf @ Kirkwood Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Aberdeen)
Athletics
Varsity Golf @ Webster Cup
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Cresent Farms)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Volleyball vs Webster Groves
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Gym)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Granite City
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Granite City)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs Granite City
4:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
16
JV Golf at Lafayette Tournament @ the Links of Dardenne
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Links Dardenne)
Athletics
Golf vs SLUH
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Normandie JV/Freshman @ Forest Park)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Tennis vs Chaminade
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Varsity @ Chaminade JV @ Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball @ DeSmet
4:15 PM
–
7 PM
(DeSmet)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
"B" Baseball vs DeSmet
4:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
JV Water Polo vs. SLUH @ Chaminade
5:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Chaminade's Pool)
Athletics
17
Varsity & JV Water Polo @ Ladue * CANCELED *
(Ladue)
Athletics
JV Golf @ Rockwood Summit Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Paradise Valley)
Athletics
Golf vs Vianney
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Normandie JV/Freshman @ Quail Creek)
Athletics
V/JV Tennis vs Parkway South
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Varsity @ Parkway South JV @ Cadet Park)
Athletics
"C" Baseball @ Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
V/JV/Freshman Volleyball vs Lindbergh
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Lindbergh)
Athletics
18
JV Golf at MCC Tournament @ Forest Park
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Forest Park)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs Vianney * POSTPONED TO MAY 6TH *
12 PM
–
2 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
19
20
Track @ Ladue Invitational
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Ladue High School)
Athletics
21
22
JV Golf at Kirkwood Tournament @ Aberdeen
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Aberdeen)
Athletics
Tennis vs Clayton
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Varsity is at Cadet Park JV is at Clayton)
Athletics
V/JV/Fr Volleyball vs SLUH
4 PM
(DC WIlcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Edwardsville
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Edwardsville)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Edwardsville
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Edwardsville)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs SLUH
4:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
23
Golf vs SLUH
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Sunset CC JV/Freshman @ Normandie)
Athletics
V/JV/Freshman Volleyball @ DeSmet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(DeSmet Varsity – 4pm Freshman – 5 pm JV – 6 pm)
Athletics
Varsity Track @ Vianney "Jim Farrell" Invitational
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Water Polo @ Lafayette
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Lafayette)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs Chaminade
4:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
24
JV Tennis @ Columbia Rockbridge JV Duals
1:30 PM
(Columbia Rock Bridge)
Athletics
Varsity Tennis @ Rock Bridge
1:30 PM
(Columbia Rock Bridge)
Athletics
Golf vs DeSmet * RAINED OUT *
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Varsity @ Sunset CC JV @ Normandie)
Athletics
Freshman Volleyball @ Whitfield
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Whitfield)
Athletics
Varsity & JV Water Polo vs DeSmet
4 PM
–
7 PM
(Chaminade Pool)
Athletics
"C" Baseball @ Edwardsville * RAINED OUT *
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Edwardsville)
Athletics
"D" Baseball @ Triad * RAINED OUT *
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Troy IL)
Athletics
25
Varsity Baseball vs Triad * SENIOR RECOGNITION NIGHT * is * POSTPONED *
4:45 PM
–
7 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Lindbergh Tournament vs SLUH
7:55 PM
–
9 PM
(Lindbergh)
Athletics
26
"D" Baseball vs Oakville * CANCELED *
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Vianney/DeSmet Tournament vs St. Dominic
5:45 PM
–
7:30 PM
(DeSmet)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Lindbergh Tournament vs Marquette
5:50 PM
–
7 PM
(Lindbergh Tournament)
Athletics
27
"B" Baseball @ Vianney/DeSmet Tournament vs TBD
(Vianney OR DeSmet)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo at Lindbergh Tournament Placing Matches
(Lindbergh High School)
Athletics
JV Volleyball @ Lindbergh Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Lindbergh)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Vianney/DeSmet Tournament vs TBD
11 AM
–
1 PM
(DeSmet or Vianney)
Athletics
28
29
Varsity Golf @ District Tournament
7:30 AM
–
3 PM
(Quail Creek Golf Club)
Athletics
"B" Baseball @ Holt Tournament vs Holt
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Wentzville Holt)
Athletics
30
Varsity/JV/Freshman Track @ All-Catholic Meet
9 AM
–
4 PM
(Chaminade)
Athletics
1
"B" Baseball @ Holt Tournament vs Eureka
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Wentzville Holt)
Athletics
V/JV/Freshman Volleyball @ Vianney
4 PM
–
6 PM
(Vianney)
Athletics
Varsity Tennis @ MCC Tournament
4 PM
–
8 PM
(Dwight Davis and Chaminade)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball @ SLUH
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(SLUH)
Athletics
2
"B" Baseball @ Holt Tournament vs TBD * RAINED OUT *
(Wentzville Holt)
Athletics
JV Tennis vs Principia * RAINED OUT *
4 PM
–
5:30 PM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
3
V/JV/Freshman Volleyball @ Ft. Zumwalt South
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Zumwalt South)
Athletics
JV Water Polo @ Championship Tournament vs Kirkwood
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Kirkwood)
Athletics
4
JV Volleyball DeSmet/CBC Tournament
8 AM
–
3 PM
(DeSmet and CBC)
Athletics
"B" Baseball vs Belleville West * RAINED OUT *
10 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Cadet Park)
Athletics
Freshman "C" Baseball @ Parkway Tournament vs Parkway South * RAINED OUT *
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Parkway South)
Athletics
Freshman "C" Baseball @ Parkway Tournament vs Parkway West * RAINED OUT *
12 PM
(Parkway South)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo @ Championship Tournament vs MICDS
1:45 PM
–
3:30 PM
(MICDS)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball @ Columbia Rock Bridge (DH)
3 PM
–
8 PM
(Columbia Rock Bridge versus Blue Springs South @ 3 pm versus Rock Bridge @ 5:30 pm)
Athletics
Loading...