January
2020
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
2
Thu
Varsity Basketball @ CBHS, Memphis TN
8 PM
–
10 PM (Memphis TN)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
3
Fri
D/C/B Basketball vs SLUH
2:30 PM
–
9 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
4
Sat
Varsity Basketball @ Morgan Park
5 PM
–
7 PM (Chicago, IL)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
8
Wed
D Basketball vs Clayton
4:45 PM
–
6 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
Jan
10
Fri
"D" Basketball vs DeSmet
4 PM
–
5:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
C/B/Varsity Basketball @ DeSmet
4 PM
–
9 PM (DeSmet)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity/JV Wrestling vs Farmington
6 PM
–
9 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
11
Sat
Freshman Basketball vs Whitfield
7 PM
–
8:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
Varsity Basketball @ Highland Shootout vs Whitney Young
8 PM
–
10 PM (Highland Illinois)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
13
Mon
CBC JV/B Basketball Tournament
3:30 PM
–
10 PM (4 games per day; 3:40 pm, 5:00 pm, 6:20 pm, 7:40 pm)
Calendar
Athletics
D Basketball vs Whitfield
4:45 PM
–
6:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
Jan
14
Tue
CBC JV/B Basketball Tournament
3:30 PM
–
10 PM (4 games per day; 3:40 pm, 5:00 pm, 6:20 pm, 7:40 pm)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Basketball @ Chaminade
6 PM
–
8 PM (Chaminade)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
15
Wed
CBC JV/B Basketball Tournament
3:30 PM
–
10 PM (4 games per day; 3:40 pm, 5:00 pm, 6:20 pm, 7:40 pm)
Calendar
Athletics
Freshman Wrestling @ Zumwalt South Quad
4 PM
–
8 PM (Zumwalt South)
Athletics
D Basketball @ Vianney
5 PM
–
6:30 PM (Vianney)
Athletics
Varsity Basketball vs Chaminade
6 PM
–
9 PM (DC WIlcutt Gymnasium)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
16
Thu
D & C Basketball vs. St. Louis Christian Home School Assc.
4:45 PM
–
7:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
Jan
18
Sat
Freshman/Sophomore Wrestling @ Principia Tournament
8 AM
–
4 PM (Principia)
Athletics
Jan
20
Mon
"C" Basketball @ Vianney Tournament vs Hazelwood West
11:15 AM
–
1 PM (Vianney)
Athletics
"D" Basketball @ Chaminade Tournament vs St. Dominic (2 games)
11:30 AM
–
1 PM (Chaminade)
Athletics
Jan
21
Tue
D & C Basketball vs MICDS
4 PM
–
7:30 PM (D team first, followed by C team)
Athletics
Varsity & "B" Basketball @ Cardinal Ritter
5:30 PM
–
9 PM (Cardinal Ritter)
Calendar
Athletics
V/JV Wrestling @ Edwardville
6 PM
–
9 PM (Edwardsville IL)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
22
Wed
V/JV Wrestling MCC Tournament
4 PM
–
10 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Calendar
Athletics
Father / Son Banquet
6 PM
–
9:30 PM (Sheraton Chalet - Westport Plaza)
Calendar
Jan
23
Thu
B/Varsity Basketball @ Hazelwood Central
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM (B- 4:30 pm in Main Gym Varsity- 6 pm in Main Gym)
Calendar
Athletics
"D" Basketball @ John Burroughs
5:30 PM
–
7 PM (John Burroughs)
Athletics
Jan
25
Sat
"C" Basketball @ Vianney Tournament
(Vianney)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling at Oak Park and River Forest Tournament
(Chicago Ill)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
27
Mon
C/B Basketball @ Lift for Life
4 PM
–
7 PM (Lift for Life Academy)
Athletics
Jan
28
Tue
B & Varsity Basketball vs Vianney
4:30 PM
–
9 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
29
Wed
C Basketball @ Hazelwood Central
4 PM
–
5:30 PM (Hazelwood Central)
Athletics
Jan
30
Thu
D/C Basketball vs Chaminade
4:45 PM
–
7:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
V/JV/Freshman Wrestling @ Jefferson City
5 PM
–
10 PM (Jefferson City)
Calendar
Athletics
Jan
31
Fri
B/Varsity Basketball vs Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Calendar
Athletics