March
2023
Athletics
Mar
1
Wed
Varsity Basketball District Tournament Begins--Games at 5:30 CBC vs HW, 2nd game at 7:15
5 PM
–
9 PM (Gym)
Athletics
Mar
3
Fri
Round 2 Basketball Districts vs Haz Central (at SLUH)
7:30 PM
–
9 PM
Athletics
Mar
7
Tue
JV Lacrosse Gold at Chaminade
5 PM
–
6 PM (Chaminade)
Athletics
Mar
8
Wed
JV Lacrosse Purple at O'Fallon
5:30 PM
–
7 PM (O'Fallon)
Athletics
Varsity Lacrosse at O'Fallon
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
Athletics
Mar
10
Fri
JV Water Polo at Parkway West Invitational
4 PM
–
6 PM (Parkway West HS)
Athletics
Mar
11
Sat
JV Water Polo at Parkway West Invitational
10 AM
–
3 PM (Parkway West HS)
Athletics
Mar
17
Fri
Varsity Baseball: Troy Tournament vs. Liberty
4 PM
–
7 PM (Liberty HS)
Athletics
Mar
18
Sat
JV Track at North Point Invitational
10 AM
–
3 PM (North Point HS)
Athletics
Sophomore Baseball at Waterloo (DH)
10 AM
–
3 PM (Waterloo, IL)
Athletics
Varsity Track at North Point Invitational
10 AM
–
4 PM (North Point HS)
Athletics
Freshman Baseball at Jefferson City
12 PM
–
2 PM (Jefferson City, MO)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball: Troy Tournament vs. Battle
2 PM
–
4:30 PM (Francis Howell Central)
Athletics
Freshman Baseball at Helias
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM (Jefferson City, MO)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball: Troy Tournament vs. Howell Central
4:30 PM
–
6 PM (Francis Howell Central)
Athletics
Mar
20
Mon
Freshman Baseball at Belleville East
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Belleville East (IL))
Athletics
Varsity Baseball at Troy Tournament
4:30 PM
–
7 PM (TBA)
Athletics
Mar
21
Tue
Freshman Volleyball vs. Lutheran St. Charles
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
JV Volleyball vs. Lutheran St. Charles
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
JV Water Polo at Chaminade
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Chaminade)
Athletics
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lutheran St. Charles
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (DC Wilcutt Gymnasium)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo at Chaminade
5:30 PM
–
7 PM (Chaminade HS)
Athletics
Mar
22
Wed
Varsity Baseball at Troy Tournament Finals
(Troy Buchanan High School)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball at Troy Tournament vs. Ft. Zumwalt West
12:30 PM
–
3 PM (Troy Buchanan High School)
Athletics
Ultimate Frisbee @ Priory
3:15 PM
–
5 PM (Priory)
Athletics
Sophomore Baseball at Francis Howell (makeup)
4:15 PM
–
6:30 PM (Francis Howell)
Athletics
Freshman Baseball vs. Waterloo (IL)
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Shannon Field at Cadet Park)
Athletics
JV Track at MCC Open #1
4:30 PM
–
7 PM (SLUH)
Athletics
Mar
23
Thu
Varsity Tennis vs. DeSmet
4 PM
–
7 PM (Visitation Academy)
Athletics
JV Volleyball at Edwardsville
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Edwardsville HS)
Athletics
JV Lacrosse Gold vs Chaminade
5 PM
–
6:30 PM (Stadium)
Athletics
Varsity Volleyball at Edwardsville
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (Edwardsville HS)
Athletics
Mar
24
Fri
Varsity Lacrosse vs Briarcrest Christian
6 PM
–
8 PM (H-Spinelli Field)
Athletics
JV Lacrosse Gold at SLUH
6:30 PM
–
8 PM (SLUH)
Athletics
Mar
25
Sat
Sophomore Baseball at Columbia MO
12 PM
–
2 PM (Columbia, MO)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs Kickapoo at Rockbridge
1 PM
–
3 PM (Rockbridge (Columbia, MO))
Athletics
Freshman C Baseball at Vianney
2 PM
–
4 PM (Vianney)
Athletics
Sophomore Baseball at Columbia MO
2 PM
–
4 PM (Columbia, MO)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball vs Marquette at Rockbridge
3:30 PM
–
6 PM (Rockbridge (Columbia, MO))
Athletics
Freshman D Baseball vs. Vianney
4 PM
–
6 PM (Vianney)
Athletics
Varsity Lacrosse vs CB Memphis
5 PM
–
7 PM (H-Spinelli Field)
Athletics
Mar
26
Sun
Ultimate Frisbee DH vs Desmet, Parkway
1 PM
–
5 PM (H-Spinelli Field)
Athletics
Mar
27
Mon
Freshman Track at Francis Howell Invitational
4 PM
–
7 PM (Francis Howell HS)
Athletics
Junior Varsity Baseball at Timberland
4:15 PM
–
6:45 PM (Timberland)
Athletics
Freshman C Baseball at DeSmet - POSTPONED WEATHER
4:30 PM
–
6:15 PM (DeSmet)
Athletics
Mar
28
Tue
Varsity Golf: Greg Bantle Tourney
8 AM
–
3 PM (The Bluffs Golf Course)
Athletics
Freshman Volleyball at Lindbergh
4 PM
–
5 PM (Lindbergh HS)
Athletics
JV Tennis vs. DeSmet-POSTPONED WEATHER
4 PM
–
7 PM (Visitation Academy)
Athletics
JV Volleyball at Lindbergh
4 PM
–
5 PM (Lindbergh HS)
Athletics
JV Water Polo at Parkway Central
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (Parkway Central HS)
Athletics
Sophomore Baseball at Webster Groves
4:30 PM
–
7 PM (Webster Groves High School)
Athletics
Varsity Baseball at Jackson
4:30 PM
–
7 PM (Jackson, MO)
Athletics
Varsity Volleyball at Lindbergh
5:15 PM
–
8 PM (Lindbergh HS)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo at Parkway Central
5:30 PM
–
7 PM (Parkway Central HS)
Athletics
JV Lacrosse Gold at Desmet
7 PM
–
8 PM (Desmet)
Athletics
Mar
29
Wed
JV Golf: Fox Invitational
8 AM
–
3 PM (Pomme Creek)
Athletics
JV Tennis at Ladue
4 PM
–
7 PM (Ladue Middle)
Athletics
Varsity Tennis vs. Ladue
4 PM
–
7 PM (Cadet Park Tennis Courts)
Athletics
JV Lacrosse Purple vs Lafayette
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
Athletics
Varsity Lacrosse vs Lafayette
6 PM
–
8 PM
Athletics
Mar
30
Thu
JV Golf vs. DeSmet
3:30 PM
–
7 PM (Creve Coeur G.C.)
Athletics
Varsity Golf vs. DeSmet
3:30 PM
–
7 PM (Normandie G.C.)
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo at Ladue Founders Cup
4 PM
–
6 PM (Ladue HS)
Athletics
Freshman C Baseball at Edwardsville (DH)
4:30 PM
–
8:30 PM (Edwardsville, IL)
Athletics
Freshman Volleyball at Eureka
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
Athletics
Freshmen D Baseball vs Parkway South
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Cadet Park)
Athletics
JV Volleyball vs Eureka
4:30 PM
–
5:30 PM (DC Wilcutt)
Athletics
Sophomore Baseball vs. Briarcrest (TN) - DH
4:30 PM
–
9 PM (USA Baseball Complex (Memphis, TN))
Athletics
Varsity Baseball at USA Classic vs. Putnam County (IL)
4:30 PM
–
7:30 PM (USA Baseball Complex (Memphis, TN))
Athletics
Varsity Volleyball vs Eureka
5:30 PM
–
8 PM (DC Wilcutt)
Athletics
Mar
31
Fri
Varsity Baseball at USA Classic vs. TBD
(USA Baseball Complex (Memphis, TN))
Athletics
Sophomore Baseball vs. Mundelein (IL)
3 PM
–
5:30 PM (USA Baseball Complex (Memphis, TN))
Athletics
Varsity Water Polo at Ladue Founders Cup-POSTPONED WEATHER
4 PM
–
6 PM (Ladue HS)
Athletics
Freshman D Baseball vs. Oakville-POSTPONED WEATHER
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM (Shannon Field at Cadet Park)
Athletics