Christian Brothers College High School

Alumni » Alumni Hall of Fame

Alumni Hall of Fame

Alumni Hall of Fame

CBC Alumni Hall of Fame
(through 2016)
 

A

  • Mr. Martie J. Aboussie, Jr. ’01
  • Mr. Eugene Adam ’48
  • Mr. Bill Almon ’50
  • Mr. John Angelbeck, Jr. ’55 
  • Mr. Larry Arendes ’54
  • Mr. Walter Armbruster ’38
  • Mr. Richard Arnoldy ’65
  • Mr. Dave C. Augsburger '79
  • Mr. Elmer Austermann, Jr. ’49
B
 
  • Mr. Rick Balducci ’64 
  • Maj. Gen. Russ Baldwin, Jr. ’56
  • Mr. Lorry Bannes, AFSC ’53 
  • Mr. Mike Bartoni ’68 
  • Mr. Robert Baudendistel ’51
  • Br. Joel Baumeyer, FSC ’54
  • Mr. Kevin Beckmann ’67
  • Mr. Tim Beffa ’69
  • Mr. Bill Belcher ’66
  • Mr. Chris Belcher '89
  • Mr. Jim Belcher ’62
  • Mr. Kenneth Below ’73
  • Mr. Paul Berra ’43
  • Mr. Mike Bertani ’61
  • Mr. Donald Binz, Sr. ’48
  • Dr. Walter Bisch ’51
  • Col. (ret.) Robert L.Bobbett ’41
  • Mr. Waldemar Bode ’46
  • Rev. Robert Boisaubin ’55 
  • Mr. Kevin Boles ’67
  • Mr. John Bommarito, AFSC ’83
  • Mr. George Bouckaert ’52
  • Maj. Gen. (ret.)Richard T. Boverie ’50
  • Mr. Thomas Bowers ’65
  • Mr. Bruce Branch, Sr. ’36 
  • Br. Ignatius Brown, FSC ’50
  • Mr. Eugene Buckley ’46 
  • Mr. Robert Burnes, AFSC ’31 
  • Mr. Norbert Butz ’53
C
 
  • Mr. Jim Cantwell ’69 
  • Mr. Kevin Cantwell ’75
  • Mrt. Patrick Cantwell ’80
  • Col. (ret.) Tim Cantwell ’72
  • Col. (ret.) James Carroll ’78
  • Capt. (ret.) Michael Carroll ’48
  • Mr. Roger Carroll ’54
  • Dr. Edwin Casey ’27 
  • Mr. Santi Castelli ’47
  • Mr. Tyrone "Ty" Christian ’73
  • Mr. Don Chura ’52
  • Dr. Sam E. Cigno ’57 
  • Mr. Jerome Cochran ’61
  • Mr. Matteo Coco ’59
  • Mr. Steve Cook '83
  • Mr. Winford Couch ’31
  • Mr. Gus Cramer ’38
  • Mathew Crosby ’98
  • Dr. Donald Cross ‘86
  • Mr. Tony Cupini ’83
  • Dr. Gil Cyr ’73
 
D
 
  • Mr. Jerry Daniels ’63
  • Mr. John Devoto ’65
  • Mr. Tino DiFranco ’46
  • Br. Aloysius Dolan, FSC ’41
  • Mr. James Donohue, Jr. ’56
  • Mr. John Dowling ’26
  • Br. Dismas Drees, OSB ’27
  • Msgr. William Drennan ’47
  • Mr. Bill Droege ’35
  • Mr. James B. Droege ’38 
  • Dr. Bill Droege ’68 
  • Mr. Don Droege ’73
  • Mr. Sam Duggan, AFSC ’50
  • Mr. Mark Dulle ’89
  • Mr. Edward “Ebbie” Dunn ’46
  • Mr. Thomas P. Dunne, Sr. ’61
E
 
  • Dr. Ed Eigel, Jr. ’50 
  • Rev. William Eigel ’59 
  • Mr. Michael England ’83
  • Dr. Kurt Engleitner ’54 
  • Mr. Paul Enright ’32 
  • Mr. Eugene Eschbacher, AFSC ’48
F
 
  • Mr. Harry Fabick ’63
  • Mr. Alex M. Failoni, '50
  • Mr. Ted Federer ’80
  • Mr. John A. Findley, Jr. ’69
  • Mr. Mark D. Fisher '84
  • Mr. Michael Fitzgerald ’37
  • Mr. Donald Fix ’48
  • Mr. Patrick Flachs ’68
  • Mr. Ronald Flori ’48 
  • Mr. Michael Forrest ’51
  • Mr. Bart French ’49 
  • Mr. Joe Fresta ’57 
  • Mr. Robert Fuchs ’31 
  • Mr. Wayne Fuchs ’52 
G
  • Mr. Daniel Gaffney '67
  • Mr. “Jack” Gallagher ’48
  • Dr. John Gantz ’46 
  • Mr. John Garagnani ’61
  • Mr. Garry Garrison ’60
  • Mr. Frank Gatti ’49 
  • Mr. Carl Gentile ’62 
  • Br. Tom Geraghty, FSC ’58
  • Mr. Jim Gerdes, Jr. ’90
  • Dr. Michael Gerdine ’82
  • Mr. Thomas Gertken ’76 
  • Msgr. Robert Gettinger ’56
  • Mr. Joseph Glynn, Jr. ’29 
  • Mr. Ollie Goedeke ’58
  • Mr. Tom Gold ’63
  • Mr. Leonard Gorman ’35
  • Mr. Donald Grant ’50
  • Mr. John W. Gregory ‘43
  • Mr. Jack Grutsch, Sr. ’37 
  • Mr. Gordon Gundaker ’53
  • Mr. Jim Gunn, Jr. ’52
  • Mr. Joe Gunn ’79
H
 
  • Mr. Sam Hamacher '70
  • Mr. David Hanon ’90
  • Mr. Martin Harrington ’52
  • Mr. Thomas Hauser ’67
  • Maj. Gen. (ret.) John Hayes ’31
  • Mr. Steve Heck '01
  • Mr. Robert Hellrung ’26
  • Lt. Gen. Mark Hertling ’71
  • Dr. Phil Higgins ’50
  • Mr. Timothy Hobart ’67 
  • Mr. Jerry Howe ’73
  • Mr. Larry Hughes ’94
 
I
  • Mr. William Imming, Sr. ’49
 
J
  • Mr. Gene Jadwin ’48
  • Mr. Harry Johnson, Sr. ’73
  • Mr. John Johnson '85
  • Mr. Jim Jost, Sr., AFSC ’55
  • Mr. John Jost ’84
  • Mr. Timothy Jost ’79
  • Mr. A. Richard Judd ’59
 
 
K
 
  • Mr. Charles Kaiser, Jr. ’42
  • Mr. Donald Kassing ’59
  • Mr. Lambert Kaye ’46
  • Mr. Mark Kehoe ’83
  • Mr. James Kesting ’66
  • Mr. Martin Kilcoyne ’86
  • Mr. John Kilo ’63
  • Mr. Timothy Kilo ’77
  • Dr. John King, AFSC ’34
  • Mr. John King, AFSC ’54 
  • Mr. William King ’35
  • Mr. Jerry Kiske, Sr. ’73 
  • Mr. J. W. Kisling ’54 
  • Maj. Gen. (ret.) John Klingenhagen ’40
  • Dr. Robert Koetting ’43 
  • Mr. Patrick Kozeny ’84
  • Mr. Herman Kriegshauser ’50
 
L
  • Mr. John Layton ’58 
  • Mr. Weldon Ledbetter '79
  • Mr. Leonard Lipic ’30
  • Dr. Daniel Lischwe ’69
  • Mr. Art Lucchesi ’41
 
M
  • Mr. Tom Maher '58
  • Mr. Leo Mann, Jr. ’49
  • Mr. Fran Martin ’58
  • Mr. Warren Matthews ’33 
  • Mr. Terry Matthews ’65
  • Mr. Robert McCoole, Sr. ’28
  • Mr. Bob McCoole, Jr. ’68 
  • Mr. John McDonald ’31 
  • Mr. James McDonnell ’41
  • Mr. Timothy McEvoy ’66 
  • Mr. Sylvester McIntosh ’27 
  • Mr. J. Lester McLaughlin ’44
  • Mr. Art McManus '60
  • Mr. Leonard Meiners ’47
  • Capt. (ret.) Robert Merritt ’56 
  • Mr. Terry Michler ’65 
  • Mr. Joe Mitchell ’46 
  • Mr. Raymond Mohrmann ’43
  • Mr. Louis Montgomery ’77
  • Mr. James Moore ’41 
  • Mr. Bill Moore ’46 
  • Mr. John Murphy, Sr. ’41 
  • Mr. Dick Musial ’58 
N
 
  • Mr. Harry Neill, Jr. ’34 
  • Mr. J. Steven Neusel ’63
  • Mr. Tom Neusel ’72
  • Mr. Ronald Nicoletti ’68
  • Dr. Russell Norris ’41
O
 
  • Mr. Jack Oates ’61
  • Dr. Bob O’Brien ’60 
  • Mr. John Oefelein ’49
  • Br. James Oelkers, FSC ’34 
  • Mr. Thomas O’Toole, Sr. ’44 
P
 
  • Mr. Philip Pacini ’68
  • Mr. Christopher Pagano ’74 
  • Mr. Frank Pellegrini ’58
  • Mr. Ken Perry, Jr. ’58 
  • Mr. Mike Peters ’61 
  • Mr. Alfred Pezolt ’27
  • Mr. Robert Pisarkiewicz ’51
  • Mr. Charles Pons ’45
  • Mr. Carey Prewitt ’71
  • Mr. Charles Pullaro '62
 
R
 
  • Mr. Joseph Ragni ’52
  • Dr. James Redd ’60
  • Mr. Roy Rehme, Jr. ’86
  • Msgr. Edward Reilly, AFSC ’45
  • Mr. Robert Renz, Jr. ’72
  • Mr. James Roe ’27
  • Dr. Darryl A, Ross ’62
  • Mr. Michael J. Ross, AFSC ’59 
  • Mr. W. Michael Ross ’66
  • Mr. Eugene Ruane ’27
  • Mr. Bob Rust ’45
S
 
  • Mr. Anthony Sansone, Sr. ’45
  • Mr. Christopher S. Saracino '84
  • Mr. Tim Schellhardt '85
  • Mr. John Schroeder ’56
  • Mr. George Schulte ’37
  • Mr. John R. Seiler '77
  • Mr. William Shannahan ’68
  • Mr. Mike Shannon, AFSC ’57
  • Dr. Jim Shields '51
  • Mr. John Shields '44
  • Dr. Tom Shields ’52 
  • Dr. Tom Shine ’67
  • Mr. Robert Smith ’51
  • Mr. Richard Smythe ’58 
  • Mr. Albert Staebler ’26
  • Mr. Rob Staggenborg ’85
  • Mr. Randal Staub ’88
  • Mr. Charles Steib ’60 
  • Mr. Nicholas A. Stein ’42
  • Mr. John Steitz '76
  • Mr. Robert Steuber ’39
  • Mr. Francis Stroble '48
  • Mr. Craig Suntrup ’82
  • Mr. Christopher Suntrup ’82
  • Mr. Donald Suntrup, Sr. ’46
  • Mr. William Suntrup ’48
T
 
  • Mr. Justin Tatum '97
  • Mr. Glenn Taylor ’49
  • Mr. Steve D. Tichacek '78
  • Dr. Ed Tines ’46
  • Dr. Austin Tinsley ’64
  • Mr. Albert Toczylowski ’59
V
 
  • Mr. Sam Vitale ’70 
  • Mr. Thomas Vollmer ’77
  • Mr. Joseph Vollmer ’36
WXYZ
 
  • Mr. William F. Wachter ’55
  • Mr. Ed Wahl ’71
  • Hon. James D. Wahl ’67
  • Br. Francis Walsh, FSC ’41
  • Mr. Ewald Wefelmeyer ’47
  • Mr. Donald Whaley ’54 
  • Mr. Walter Wharton ’26
  • Mr. Thomas White ’33 
  • Dr. Joseph Williams ’61
  • Mr. Desi Williamson ’74
  • Dr. Jim Willibrand ’47 
  • Mr. Thomas Wright ’61
  • Mr. J. Gene Wrobel ’34
  • Dr. Lawrence Zeis, DVM ’71