Events
-
Oct 1 Fri
- * CANCELED * JV Soccer @ DeSmet 4 PM – 5:30 PM (DeSmet)
- "C" Soccer vs Oakville 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Cadet Park)
- Varsity Football vs St. Thomas Aquinas (of Overland Park, KS) 6 PM – 11 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 2 Sat
- Cross Country @ Priory Meet 8:30 AM – 10 AM (Priory)
- D Soccer @ Liberty Tournament vs Liberty 10 AM – 11:30 AM (Liberty High School)
- D Soccer @ Liberty Tournament vs Timberland 11:30 AM – 1 PM (Liberty High School)
- Varsity Cross-country @ Nike Twilight Meet 4 PM – 10 PM (Terre Haute IN)
-
Oct 4 Mon
- Swim & Dive @ Rockwood Summit 4:15 PM – 6 PM (Summit)
- Freshman Soccer @ O'Fallon (IL) 4:30 PM – 6 PM (O'Fallon Ill)
- Freshman Football @ Rock Bridge 6 PM – 9 PM (Rock Bridge)
- JV Football vs Edwardsville 6:30 PM – 9 PM (W. Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 5 Tue
- Swim & Dive @ Vianney 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Webster University Pool)
-
Oct 7 Thu
- Cross Country @ MCC Meet 3 PM – 6 PM (Jefferson Barracks)
- JV Soccer @ Fort Zumwalt South Tournament vs Parkway West 5 PM – 7 PM (Zumwalt South)
-
Oct 8 Fri
- "D" Soccer vs Timberland 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Stadium)
- Varsity Football @ Chaminade 6 PM – 10 PM (Chaminade)
-
Oct 9 Sat
- B & Varsity Soccer @ Edwardsville 9 AM – 1 PM (Edwardsville)
-
Oct 11 Mon
- JV Football vs Hazelwood Central 4 PM – 7 PM (Stadium)
- Swim & Dive @ Eureka 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Eureka)
- Freshman Football vs Chaminade 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Stadium)
-
Oct 13 Wed
- "D" Soccer @ Bayless 5 PM – 7 PM (Bayless )
-
Oct 14 Thu
- C Soccer vs Chaminade 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Cadet Park)
- D Soccer @ Collegiate School of Med-Bio 4 PM – 5:30 PM (1547 Theresa Ave. St. Louis, MO 63104)
-
Oct 15 Fri
- Varsity Soccer @ Art Firley Shootout vs Nixa 2 PM – 3 PM (Jefferson City)
- "D" Soccer vs Vianney in Showcase Tournament 3:45 PM – 5:30 PM (Stadium)
- Varsity Football @ Rockhurst 7 PM – 11 PM (Kansas City)
-
Oct 16 Sat
- CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase (Cadet Park and Stadium)
- Cross Country @ Hancock Meet 8 AM – 1 PM (Jefferson Barracks)
- Varsity Soccer @ Art Firley Shootout vs Rockhurst 2 PM – 4 PM (Jefferson City)
- JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Lindbergh 3:30 PM – 5 PM (SLUH)
-
Oct 18 Mon
- CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase (Cadet Park and Stadium)
- Freshman & JV Football @ Jackson 4:15 PM – 10 PM (Jackson)
-
Oct 19 Tue
- CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase (Cadet Park and Stadium)
- JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Gateway Legacy 7:45 PM – 9:30 PM (SLUH)
-
Oct 20 Wed
- CBC Freshman Soccer Showcase (Cadet Park and Stadium)
- Varsity Cross Country @ District Meet 9 AM – 11 AM (Hillsboro)
- F/JV/V Volleyball @Mehlville 4:15 PM – 6:30 PM (Mehlville)
- JV Soccer @ SLRS Tournament vs Wentzville Liberty @ SLUH 4:30 PM (SLUH)
- Varsity Soccer vs Rockwood Summit 7 PM – 9 PM (Stadium)
-
Oct 21 Thu
- "D" Soccer vs Oakville 4:15 PM – 7 PM (Cadet Park)
- Freshman Football vs Edwardsville 7:30 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 22 Fri
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase (Stadium and/or Cadet Pak)
- Cross Country @ Big River Meet 4 PM – 6 PM (Buder Park)
- Varsity Football @ Edwardsville 7 PM – 10 PM (Edwardsville)
-
Oct 23 Sat
- Varsity Swim & Dive @ John Burroughs Meet (John Burroughs School Pool)
-
Oct 25 Mon
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase (Stadium and/or Cadet Pak)
- JV Football @ Francis Howell 5 PM – 8 PM (Francis Howell)
- JV Soccer vs STL United * Senior Night * 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Stadium)
-
Oct 26 Tue
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase (Stadium and/or Cadet Pak)
- Varsity Soccer vs Oakville * Senior Night * 7 PM – 9 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 27 Wed
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase (Stadium and/or Cadet Pak)
- CBC Findley Cross Country Meet 4:30 PM – 10 PM (TBA)
-
Oct 28 Thu
- Sophomore Soccer Showcase (Stadium and/or Cadet Pak)
-
Oct 29 Fri
- MSHSAA Football District vs Vianney 6 PM – 7 PM (W Michael Ross Stadium)
-
Oct 30 Sat
- JV Swim & Dive @ MCC Championships 9 AM – 3 PM (Forest Park C.C.)
- Cross Country @ District Meet 10:15 AM – 1 PM (Hillsboro; Bridle Ridge Acres)
Loading...