Christian Brothers College High School

Graduation Day
Brotherhood sign in Welcome Center
Students gathered outside the Blessed Mother Grotto

Alumni Hall of Fame

Alumni Hall of Fame

CBC Alumni Hall of Fame
(through 2019)
 

A

  • Mr. Martie J. Aboussie, Jr. ’01
  • Mr. Eugene Adam ’48
  • Mr. Berry Adelstein, 59
  • Mr. Bill Almon ’50
  • Mr. John Angelbeck, Jr. ’55 
  • Mr. Larry Arendes ’54
  • Mr. Walter Armbruster ’38
  • Mr. Richard Arnoldy ’65
  • Mr. Dave C. Augsburger '79
  • Mr. Elmer Austermann, Jr. ’49
B
 
  • Mr. Rick Balducci ’64 
  • Maj. Gen. Russ Baldwin, Jr. ’56
  • Mr. Lorry Bannes, AFSC ’53 
  • Mr. Mike Bartoni ’68 
  • Mr. Robert Baudendistel ’51
  • Br. Joel Baumeyer, FSC ’54
  • Mr. Kevin Beckmann ’67
  • Mr. Tim Beffa ’69
  • Mr. Bill Belcher ’66
  • Mr. Chris Belcher '89
  • Mr. Jim Belcher ’62
  • Mr. Kenneth Below ’73
  • Mr. Paul Berra ’43
  • Mr. Mike Bertani ’61
  • Mr. Donald Binz, Sr. ’48
  • Dr. Walter Bisch ’51
  • Col. (ret.) Robert L.Bobbett ’41
  • Mr. Waldemar Bode ’46
  • Rev. Robert Boisaubin ’55 
  • Mr. Kevin Boles ’67
  • Mr. John Bommarito, AFSC ’83
  • Mr. George Bouckaert ’52
  • Maj. Gen. (ret.)Richard T. Boverie ’50
  • Mr. Thomas Bowers ’65
  • Mr. Bruce Branch, Sr. ’36 
  • Br. William Brynda, FSC '50
  • Br. Ignatius Brown, FSC ’50
  • Mr. Eugene Buckley ’46 
  • Mr. Robert Burnes, AFSC ’31 
  • Mr. Norbert Butz ’53
C
  • Mr. Tony Caleca, '88 
  • Mr. Jim Cantwell ’69 
  • Mr. Kevin Cantwell ’75
  • Lt. Col. (USAF ret.) Peter Cantwell, '78
  • Mr. Patrick Cantwell ’80
  • Col. (ret.) Tim Cantwell ’72
  • Col. (ret.) James Carroll ’78
  • Capt. (ret.) Michael Carroll ’48
  • Mr. Roger Carroll ’54
  • Dr. Edwin Casey ’27 
  • Mr. George Casey, '66
  • Mr. Santi Castelli ’47
  • Mr. Tyrone "Ty" Christian ’73
  • Mr. Don Chura ’52
  • Dr. Sam E. Cigno ’57 
  • Mr. Jerome Cochran ’61
  • Mr. Matteo Coco ’59
  • Mr. J. Gerald Combs, '67
  • Mr. Vincent Comparato, '55
  • Mr. Steve Cook '83
  • Mr. Winford Couch ’31
  • Mr. Gus Cramer ’38
  • Mathew Crosby ’98
  • Dr. Donald Cross ‘86
  • Mr. Tony Cupini ’83
  • Dr. Gil Cyr ’73
 
D
 
  • Mr. Jerry Daniels ’63
  • Mr. John Devoto ’65
  • Mr. Tino DiFranco ’46
  • Mr. Leonard Dino, Sr. '48
  • Br. Aloysius Dolan, FSC ’41
  • Mr. James Donohue, Jr. ’56
  • Mr. John Dowling ’26
  • Mr. Christopher Doyle '78 
  • Br. Dismas Drees, OSB ’27
  • Msgr. William Drennan ’47
  • Mr. Bill Droege ’35
  • Mr. James B. Droege ’38 
  • Dr. Bill Droege ’68 
  • Mr. Don Droege ’73
  • Mr. Sam Duggan, AFSC ’50
  • Mr. Mark Dulle ’89
  • Mr. Edward “Ebbie” Dunn ’46
  • Mr. Thomas P. Dunne, Sr. ’61
E
  •  Mr. Shawn Eagan '84
  • Dr. Ed Eigel, Jr. ’50 
  • Rev. William Eigel ’59 
  • Mr. Michael England ’83
  • Dr. Kurt Engleitner ’54 
  • Mr. Paul Enright ’32 
  • Mr. Eugene Eschbacher, AFSC ’48
F
 
  • Mr. Harry Fabick ’63
  • Mr. Alex M. Failoni, '50
  • Mr. Ted Federer ’80
  • Mr. John A. Findley, Jr. ’69
  • Mr. Jim Finger, II '69
  • Mr. Mark D. Fisher '84
  • Mr. Michael Fitzgerald ’37
  • Mr. Donald Fix ’48
  • Mr. Patrick Flachs ’68
  • Mr. Ronald Flori ’48 
  • Mr. Michael Forrest ’51
  • Mr. Bart French ’49 
  • Mr. Joe Fresta ’57 
  • Mr. Robert Fuchs ’31 
  • Mr. Wayne Fuchs ’52 
G
  • Mr. Daniel Gaffney '67
  • Mr. “Jack” Gallagher ’48
  • Dr. John Gantz ’46 
  • Mr. John Garagnani ’61
  • Mr. Garry Garrison ’60
  • Mr. Frank Gatti ’49 
  • Mr. Carl Gentile ’62 
  • Br. Tom Geraghty, FSC ’58
  • Mr. Jim Gerdes, Jr. ’90
  • Dr. Michael Gerdine ’82
  • Mr. Thomas Gertken ’76 
  • Msgr. Robert Gettinger ’56
  • Mr. Chuck Gilbert, '67
  • Mr. Joseph Glynn, Jr. ’29 
  • Mr. Ollie Goedeke ’58
  • Mr. Tom Gold ’63
  • Mr. Leonard Gorman ’35
  • Mr. Donald Grant ’50
  • Mr. John W. Gregory ‘43
  • Mr. Jack Grutsch, Sr. ’37 
  • Mr. Gordon Gundaker ’53
  • Mr. Jim Gunn, Jr. ’52
  • Mr. Joe Gunn ’79
H
 
  • Mr. Sam Hamacher '70
  • Mr. David Hanon ’90
  • Mr. Martin Harrington ’52
  • Mr. Thomas Hauser ’67
  • Maj. Gen. (ret.) John Hayes ’31
  • Mr. Steve Heck '01
  • Mr. Robert Hellrung ’26
  • Lt. Gen. Mark Hertling ’71
  • Dr. Phil Higgins ’50
  • Mr. Timothy Hobart ’67 
  • Mr. Jerry Howe ’73
  • Mr. Larry Hughes ’94
 
I
  • Mr. William Imming, Sr. ’49
 
J
  • Mr. Gene Jadwin ’48
  • Mr. Harry Johnson, Sr. ’73
  • Mr. John Johnson '85
  • Mr. Jim Jost, Sr., AFSC ’55
  • Mr. Jim Jost, Jr. '78
  • Mr. John Jost ’84
  • Mr. Timothy Jost ’79
  • Mr. A. Richard Judd ’59
 
 
K
 
  • Mr. Charles Kaiser, Jr. ’42
  • Mr. Donald Kassing ’59
  • Mr. Nick Karabas '90
  • Mr. Lambert Kaye ’46
  • Mr. Mark Kehoe ’83
  • Mr. Joseph Kelley, '60
  • Mr. James Kesting ’66
  • Mr. Martin Kilcoyne ’86
  • Mr. John Kilo ’63
  • Mr. Timothy Kilo ’77
  • Dr. John King, AFSC ’34
  • Mr. John King, AFSC ’54 
  • Mr. William King ’35
  • Mr. Jerry Kiske, Sr. ’73 
  • Mr. J. W. Kisling ’54 
  • Maj. Gen. (ret.) John Klingenhagen ’40
  • Dr. Robert Koetting ’43 
  • Mr. Patrick Kozeny ’84
  • Mr. Herman Kriegshauser ’50
 
L
  • Mr. John Layton ’58 
  • Mr. Weldon Ledbetter '79
  • Mr. Leonard Lipic ’30
  • Dr. Daniel Lischwe ’69
  • Mr. Thomas Lowther '54
  • Mr. Art Lucchesi ’41
 
M
  • Mr. Tom Maher '58
  • Mr. John Mahn '54
  • Mr. Leo Mann, Jr. ’49
  • Mr. William Marlo '72
  • Mr. Fran Martin ’58
  • Mr. Warren Matthews ’33 
  • Mr. Terry Matthews ’65
  • Mr. Robert McCoole, Sr. ’28
  • Mr. Bob McCoole, Jr. ’68 
  • Mr. John McDonald ’31 
  • Mr. James McDonnell ’41
  • Mr. Timothy McEvoy ’66 
  • Mr. Sylvester McIntosh ’27 
  • Mr. J. Lester McLaughlin ’44
  • Mr. Art McManus '60
  • Mr. Terry Mehan '70
  • Mr. Leonard Meiners ’47
  • Capt. (ret.) Robert Merritt ’56 
  • Mr. Terry Michler ’65 
  • Mr. Joe Mitchell ’46 
  • Mr. Raymond Mohrmann ’43
  • Mr. Louis Montgomery ’77
  • Mr. James Moore ’41 
  • Mr. Bill Moore ’46 
  • Mr. John Murphy, Sr. ’41 
  • Mr. Dick Musial ’58 
N
 
  • Mr. Harry Neill, Jr. ’34 
  • Mr. J. Steven Neusel ’63
  • Mr. Lorin Nevling, Jr. '48
  • Mr. Tom Neusel ’72
  • Mr. Ronald Nicoletti ’68
  • Dr. Russell Norris ’41
  • Mr. Tony Novelly, '61
O
 
  • Mr. Jack Oates ’61
  • Dr. Bob O’Brien ’60 
  • Mr. John Oefelein ’49
  • Br. James Oelkers, FSC ’34 
  • Mr. Thomas O’Toole, Sr. ’44 
P
 
  • Mr. Philip Pacini ’68
  • Mr. Christopher Pagano ’74 
  • Mr. Frank Pellegrini ’58
  • Mr. Ken Perry, Jr. ’58 
  • Mr. Mike Peters ’61 
  • Mr. Alfred Pezolt ’27
  • Mr. David Pfyl, '95
  • Mr. Robert Pisarkiewicz ’51
  • Mr. Charles Pons ’45
  • Mr. Carey Prewitt ’71
  • Mr. Charles Pullaro '62
 
R
 
  • Mr. Joseph Ragni ’52
  • Dr. James Redd ’60
  • Mr. Roy Rehme, Jr. ’86
  • Msgr. Edward Reilly, AFSC ’45
  • Mr. Robert Renz, Jr. ’72
  • Mr. James Roe ’27
  • Dr. Darryl A, Ross ’62
  • Mr. Michael J. Ross, AFSC ’59 
  • Mr. W. Michael Ross ’66
  • Mr. Eugene Ruane ’27
  • Mr. Bob Rust ’45
S
 
  • Mr. Anthony Sansone, Sr. ’45
  • Mr. Christopher S. Saracino '84
  • Mr. Tim Schellhardt '85
  • Mr. John Schroeder ’56
  • Mr. George Schulte ’37
  • Mr. Joshua Seidel '97
  • Mr. John R. Seiler '77
  • Mr. William Shannahan ’68
  • Mr. Mike Shannon, AFSC ’57
  • Mr. John Shearburn '77
  • Mr. Matt Sheehan '75
  • Dr. Jim Shields '51
  • Mr. John Shields '44
  • Dr. Tom Shields ’52 
  • Dr. Tom Shine ’67
  • Mr. Robert Smith ’51
  • Mr. Richard Smythe ’58 
  • Mr. Albert Staebler ’26
  • Mr. Rob Staggenborg ’85
  • Mr. Randal Staub ’88
  • Mr. Charles Steib ’60 
  • Mr. Nicholas A. Stein ’42
  • Mr. John Steitz '76
  • Mr. Robert Steuber ’39
  • Mr. Francis Stroble '48
  • Mr. Craig Suntrup ’82
  • Mr. Christopher Suntrup ’82
  • Mr. Donald Suntrup, Sr. ’46
  • Mr. William Suntrup ’48
T
 
  • Mr. Justin Tatum '97
  • Mr. Glenn Taylor ’49
  • Mr. Steve D. Tichacek '78
  • Dr. Ed Tines ’46
  • Dr. Austin Tinsley ’64
  • Mr. Albert Toczylowski ’59
V
 
  • Mr. Sam Vitale ’70 
  • Mr. Jim Vogelsang '58
  • Mr. Thomas Vollmer ’77
  • Mr. Joseph Vollmer ’36
 
 
  • Mr. William F. Wachter ’55
  • Mr. Ed Wahl ’71
  • Hon. James D. Wahl ’67
  • Br. Francis Walsh, FSC ’41
  • Mr. Ewald Wefelmeyer ’47
  • Mr. Donald Whaley ’54 
  • Mr. Walter Wharton ’26
  • Mr. Thomas White ’33 
  • Dr. Joseph Williams ’61
  • Mr. Desi Williamson ’74
  • Dr. Jim Willibrand ’47 
  • Mr. Thomas Wright ’61
  • Mr. J. Gene Wrobel ’34
  • Dr. Lawrence Zeis, DVM ’71